Devils Lake Park Board
2015 Squirt Baseball Schedule

Team # Coach Phone #
Blake's Marine 1 Dustin Moser 230-0631
NDTC 2 Austin Moser 230-0632
Investment Centers of America 3 Logan Kraft 351-4973
Gerrells Sports Center 4 Ben Morris 307-290-1127

  • LISTEN TO KZZY, KQZZ, OR KDLR FOR CANCELLATIONS OR SCHEDULE CHANGES.
  • Practices will be June 2-25 from 2:40-4:00
  • Practices June 29-July 23 will be from 10:40-12:00
  • Parents are responsible for all transportation of their children.
  • Diamonds 6 - 9 at Ruger Park. *Ruger Park Complex - 662-1239.

Mon., June 8 Tue., June 9 Wed., June 10 Thur., June 11  
Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm

Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm

Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm

Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm

 

         
Mon., June 15 Tue., June 16 Wed., June 17 Thur., June 18 Friday, June 19
Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm
Games
1:00 D7 2 vs Mcville
2:30 D7 1 vs Mcville
2:30 D8 3 vs 4
Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm
Night Games
5:00 D6 1 vs 3
5:00 D7 2 vs 4
Youth Baseball Skills Clinic 1:00-3:00
         
Mon., June 22 Tue., June 23 Wed., June 24 Thur., June 25 Friday, June 26
Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm
Games
1:00 D7 3 vs Cando
2:30 D7 4 vs Cando
2:40 D8 1 vs 2
Practice @ Ruger
2:40-4:00pm
Games
5:00 D6 3 vs 2
5:00 D7 1 vs 4
Team Picture Day
Times TBA
         
Mon., June 29 Tue., June 30 Wed., July 1 Thur., July 2  
Games
10:00 3 @ Carrington
11:30 4 @ Carrington
Teams 1,2 Pracitce
Games
10:00 1 @ Cando
11:30 2 @ Cando
10:40 D6 3 vs 4
Games
10:00 4 @ McVille
11:30 1 @ Mcville
10:40 D6 2 vs 3

Practice @ Ruger
10:40-12:00

 
         
Mon., July 6 Tue., July 7 Wed., July 8 Thur., July 9 Friday, July 10
Practice @ Ruger
10:40-12:00
Games
10:00 D7 1 vs Carrington
11:30 D7 2 vs Carrington
Teams 3,4 Practice
Games
10:00 1 @ McVille
11:30 2 @ McVille
1:00 D7 4 vs Bottineau
2:30 D7 3 vs Bottineau
Practice @ Ruger
10:40-12:00
Youth Baseball Clinic
10:00-12:00



         
Mon., July 13 Tue., July 14 Wed., July 15 Thur., July 16  
Practice
10:40-12:00pm

Games
10:40 D6 1 vs 4
10:40 D7 2 vs 3

Practice @ Ruger
10:40-12:00
Night Games
5:00 D7 2 vs McVille
6:30 D7 4 vs McVille
5:00 D8 1 vs 3
 
         
Mon., July 20 Tue., July 21 Wed., July 22 Thur., July 23  
Games
10:00 3 @ Bottineau
11:30 3 @ Bottineau
10:40 D6 1 vs 4
11:30 D6 1 vs 2
12:45 D6 2 vs 4
Playoffs
TBA
Playoff
TBA
Playoffs
TBA
 
         
*Youth Baseball/Softball Coordinator - Blake Reinholt - 701-500-1130
McVille -Scott Johnson 623-687-5503
Cando - Jacob Hagler 701-351-4865
Carrington - Dennis Freeman 701-307-0432
Bottineau Derek Aus 701-228-3787